Organic Roman Chamomile Essential Oil | Bulgarian Pure Roman Chamomile Oil (Anthemis nobilis) 10 ml.
Organic Roman Chamomile Essential Oil 100% – certified organic oil. Known for its soothing and regenerating properties, it is ideal for the care of sensitive and irritated skin. Add freshness and balance to your daily routine with every drop!
COMPOSITION/ INGREDIENTS: ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LINALOOL, LIMONENE, BENZALDEHYDE, BETA- CARYOPHYLLENE, PINENE, TERPINEOL
Technical specification:
- INCI: Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
- CAS number: 8002-66-2
- EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-467-5
- Extraction method: Steam distillation
- Part of the plant: Flowers
- Origin: Bulgaria
- Appearance: Clear to pale yellow liquid, rarely green.
- Aroma: Sweet, fruity-floral, slightly apple
- Density (20°C): 0.870 – 0.900 g/cm³
- Refractive Index (20°C): 1.460 – 1.480
- Solubility: Insoluble in water; soluble in oils and alcohol
-
Main components:
- Isovaleric acid
- Angelic acid
- Bisabolol
- Phellandrene
- Camphor
Allergens – natural components:
Limonene
Linalool
Benzyl alcohol
A sensitivity test is recommended for topical use.
Potential benefits of organic Roman chamomile essential oil (for aromatic and cosmetic use only):
– Calming and relaxing effect on the mind and body
– Relieves skin irritations, eczema and acne
– Anti-inflammatory and antiseptic action
– Promotes skin regeneration and wound healing
– Reduces menstrual pain and cramps
– Promotes good sleep and reduces stress
Application of organic Roman chamomile essential oil:
Aromatherapy:
– In a diffuser for relaxation and calming
– Baths for a relaxing effect
Cosmetics and skin care:
– In creams and serums for sensitive and irritated skin
– In products for recovery and regeneration
Home products:
– In aromatic mixtures for a calm and relaxing atmosphere
– In massage oil for muscle cramps and menstrual pain
How to use organic Roman chamomile essential oil:
* For massage – 1 to 5 drops in 20 ml of base vegetable oil;
* Bath – 10 to 15 drops;
* As an additive to ready-made cosmetic creams, lotions, hair products, no more than 0.15% (1-5 drops per 100 ml);
* Aroma lamp – 1 to 5 drops of oil.
Documents available upon request:
+ Certificate of Analysis (COA) – free of charge
+ Safety Data Sheet (SDS) – free of charge
+ Technical Specification (TDS) – upon request and additional payment
+ IFRA certificate – upon request and additional payment
+ Allergen certificate – upon request and additional payment
Storage method: At a temperature of 7o C to 25o C in the dark in a tightly closed container and out of reach of children!
Delivery: Econt, Speedy, Bulgarian Post, DHL, TNT, FedEx and others.
Payment: cash on delivery, bank transfer, card, PayPal
Highly concentrated product! Strictly follow the instructions for use! Contraindicated for epileptics, pregnant and lactating women, children and people with individual intolerance to essential oil. Before use, do an allergy test! If it gets into your eyes, rinse thoroughly with water!